top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Where was FIFA World Cup of 2018 held?

+2 votes
78 views
Where was FIFA World Cup of 2018 held?
posted Oct 11 by Rohit Kumar123
Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

The FIFA World Cup 2018 was held in Russia, the largest country(by area) in the world.

12 stadiums were used in the edition.

France won the World while Croatia were runners-up.

answer Oct 30 by Uncle Sherlock
0 votes

Russia

The 2018 FIFA World Cup was the 21st FIFA World Cup, an international football tournament contested by the men's national teams of the member associations of FIFA once every four years. It took place in Russia from 14 June to 15 July 2018.

Matches played‎: ‎64
Venue(s)‎: ‎12 (in 11 host cities)
Host country‎: ‎Russia
Winner: France
Runner up: Croatia

answer Oct 29 by Salil Agrawal

Your answer

Preview

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...