top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

If EELS + MARK + BEST + WARY = EASY ; What does HELP + BARK + WARD + LEAD equal?

0 votes
206 views
If EELS + MARK + BEST + WARY = EASY ; What does HELP + BARK + WARD + LEAD equal?
posted Sep 14, 2015 by Aman

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

H ELP + B A RK + WA R D + LEA D = HARD

answer Sep 14, 2015 by Abhishek Kondhare
0 votes

EELS + MARK + BEST + WARY=EASY
1st alphabet of EELS= E
2nd alphabet of MARK=A
3rd alphabet of BEST=S
4th alphabet of WARY=Y

Similarly for HELP + BARK + WARD + LEAD
It comes to HARD.

answer Sep 14, 2015 by Naga Jyothi



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Its sometimes sharp
And good at being lead
Using this will help
Things to be read

What is it?

+1 vote

If you're good at solving puzzles, these will be easy. Every answer is a two-word phrase in which the first word begins with "BE" and the second with "ST".

Ex: A fairy tale is a popular one.
BE_ _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _
BEDTIME STORY

1.)Nickname for Utah.
BE_ _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _

2.)One jewel of horse racing's Triple Crown.
BE_ _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _ _

3.)Cause of red bump on the skin.
BE_ ST_ _ _

4.)What separates Alaska from Russia.
BE _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _ _

5.)Star of "Zoolander" and "Meet the Fockers".
BE_ ST_ _ _ _ _

6.)Once a giant among the United States' metal manufacturers.
BE_ _ _ _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _

+1 vote

If NICE + SEND + ORAL + HINT = NEAT, what does MILK + BEAN + LOSE + LESS equal?

+1 vote

Sun is rising, off we go! Who will win the daily race!? He leads, I lead, way to go I lead, he leads, equal pace... Back and forth we race whole day Who will win the daily race!? Sun is sinking, side by side we stay To a halt has come the chase. What am I?

...