top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Guess the number which can replace the question mark?

0 votes
1,209 views
posted May 14, 2014 by Pardeep Kohli

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Answer is 9

1st triangle: 7-4+9=12
2nd triangle: 1-1+4=4
3rd triangle: 6-2+5=9.

answer May 14, 2014 by Kunal Shah
+1 vote

there is no mathematics is required for this....
9 + 7 - 4 = 12
4 + 1 - 1 = 4
5 + 6 - 2 = 9
So the answer is 9..

answer Apr 23, 2015 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Which number should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Which number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark?

   5       12       15
   7        9        4
  23       87        ?            
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...