top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Unscramble the words below, then take the letters from each word as instructed to form another word that is the answer .

+1 vote
451 views

Unscramble the words below, then take the letters from each word as instructed to form another word that is the answer to this teaser:

DOD Take letter 1
ONRUM Take letters 1,2 & 5
CROSITH Take letters 1,2 & 3
ERVNE Take letters 1,2

Unscramble the letters you collected... what do you get?

posted Jul 1, 2015 by Kuldeep Apte

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

ODD - O
MOURN - MON
OSTRICH - OST
NEVER - NE

So, the collected letters are OMONOSTNE.

The final word can be MOONSTONE or MONOTONES

answer Jul 2, 2015 by Raj V
+1 vote

ODD - O
MOURN - MON
OSTRICH - OST
NEVER - NE

OMONOSTNE

So... it can be MOONSTONE or MONOTUNES

answer Jul 2, 2015 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+2 votes

Unscramble the words below, then take the letters from each word as instructed to form another word that is the answer to this teaser:

LIUQA Take letters 1 & 2
PDIET Take letters 1,2 & 4
ETRSO Take letters 1 & 4
DONU Take letters 1 & 4

Unscramble the letters you collected... what do you get?

0 votes

Unscramble the words below, then take the letters from each word as instructed to form another word that is a precious stone.
MTHEE take letters 3 & 4
TTLERA take letters 1 & 2
XETNDE take letters 1 & 6
AYL take letters 1
Unscramble the letters you collected.....what do you get?

+1 vote

Unscramble the words below, then take the letters from each word as instructed to form another word that is the answer to this teaser:
TLEM - Take letters 1, 2 & 4
ELTA - Take letters 1 & 3
MSURT - Take letter 1
HMEYR - Take letters 2 & 3
Unscramble the letters you collected.....what do you get?

+2 votes

Unscramble the words below, then take the letters from each word as instructed to form another word that is the answer to this teaser:

DOD Take letter 1
ONRUM Take letters 1,2 & 5
CROSITH Take letters 1,2 & 3
ERVNE Take letters 1,2

Unscramble the letters you collected... what do you get?

+2 votes

Unscramble the words below, then take the letters from each word as instructed:

EQUEU Take letters 1,4 and 5
YMRRA Take letters 1,2 and 3
IELAN Take letters 1,3 and 5
CBA Take letter 2

Unscramble the letters you collected... what do you get?

...