top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Guess me : I can be red or green or yellow. I'll help you stay a healthy fellow. Inside, I am white; I do not emit......

+2 votes
534 views

I can be red or green or yellow. I'll help you stay a healthy fellow. Inside, I am white; I do not emit light. But if you look just right, I hold a star. What am I?

posted Jun 24, 2015 by Sandeep Otari

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

RESULT: An apple.

answer Jun 24, 2015 by Mohammed Hussain
0 votes

I am an apple

answer May 20, 2016 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

Four legs have I, a sturdy fellow
A fuzzy back that isn't yellow
But (often) green or (rarely) red
A den is where I make my bed
My keepers feed me coloured balls
With sticks they store on my den walls
Sometimes I store them in my pouch
Sometimes deep in my belly; ouch!
That's when you'll see me acting strange
Instead of balls, I'll eat your change
And that's my cue to feed again
Chalk it up to hunger, friend!

0 votes

I usually am white or yellow,

Used as a tool by every fellow,

Primarily, used for cutting and grinding,

If slightly damaged, I am repaired with filling.

When broken, I am either capped or removed.

What am I?

0 votes

I wear a green jacket on the outside, white jacket as a second layer, and red jacket inside. I am pregnant with a lot of babies. What am I?

0 votes

Most want me; few do not. I am shaken by the sound of a single shot. I am needed on earth but I have lost my way. I wish for death to stop every day. I go to bed and wish all night but even then there is still a fight. I cannot take this anymore. Can you please just call off the war? Think of all the sons, daughters, nephews and nieces.
Do you know what I am?

+2 votes

I have many feathers to help me fly.
I have a body and head, but I'm not alive.
It is your strength which determines how far I go.
You can hold me in your hand, but I'm never thrown.

What am I?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...