top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

In this diAGRAM can somebody answer what are the weak links ?

+2 votes
303 views

What ARE THE weak links in this chain ?

What are the weak links

posted May 8, 2014 by Pushpak Chauhan

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

Link between G & H is Weak link

answer May 8, 2014 by Kunal Shah
0 votes

G and H is a weak link because both are not connected properly.

answer May 9, 2014 by Shatark Bajpai
–1 vote

The correct answer is between A and C.

B is the answer.

answer May 9, 2014 by Ujjwal Mehra



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

How many four sided shapes are in this diagram?

enter image description here

+1 vote

They are eight look-alikes brothers.
They considered to be weak, yet they protect the king in every battle.
If they move ahead, they never turn back.

Who are they?

+1 vote

Can you unscramble the names in Part 1 and match them with what they are famous for in Part 2? And your answer is?

enter image description here

+1 vote

In the diagram angle ACB, AED, and BDC are right angles, CD = 60, and the area of triangle ABC is 3750.
Find the perimeter of triangle CDE.

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...