top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

A man is afraid if he goes home, the masked man will tell him to get out. Why?

0 votes
265 views
A man is afraid if he goes home, the masked man will tell him to get out. Why?
posted Jan 14, 2015 by Divya Bharti

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

He's playing baseball. Afraid the umpire will call him "out".

answer Oct 24, 2016 by Fostek
–1 vote

the doctor bcz he is sick

answer Jan 20 by Mehul Kumar Nirala



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

A drunk man comes home and finds his wife in the bed with another man.
He goes and grabs his gun out the closet!
What was opened first?

+1 vote

A man goes out drinking every night, returning to his home in the wee hours of every morning. No matter how much he drinks, he never gets a hangover. This drink is very well known, but is rarely consumed, served warm and taken straight from its source. The man is a sucker for a free drink, especially since he can't live without it.

What is his favorite drink?

0 votes

Sohan called and told his wife that he is partying with his friends and will reach home at 8.
However, Sohan reached home at 8:02 and his wife was angry because of being too late.
They had no special plans.
Why did she get so mad?

...