top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

They are three errirs in this question. Can you find them ?

+2 votes
249 views
They are three errirs in this question. Can you find them ?
posted Jan 14, 2015 by Aman

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

There are three errors in these question
1st 2 are,
They=There
means instead of "y" it should be "re"
3rd error is
errirs=errors
instead of "i" it should be "o"
3 errors are r,e,o

answer Jan 14, 2015 by Jaspalsingh Parmar
0 votes

"They" must be replaced with "There"
"Errirs" must be replaced with "Errors"
And the third error is denoting two errors as three errors.

answer Feb 23, 2016 by Nithi Mani



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Six glasses are in a row. The first three are filled with milk and the last three are empty. By moving only one glass, can you arrange them so that the full and the empty glasses alternate?

+1 vote

A fresher was sitting in an interview. The interviewer said, "This is the last question of your interview. Tell me the accurate position of the center of this table where your resume is kept."

How can he answer this question? What will you have answered to such a question ?

+3 votes

Two boys take admission in a school. When the headmaster asks them about their parents, they tell him that they have same parents (father and mother). On further inquiry, it turns out that they both share the same date for their birthday.

"Are you twins," ask the headmaster.
"No," replies the boys.

Is it possible?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...