top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Your all answers should start with R Answer shouldn't be repeated.

0 votes
233 views

Your all answers should start with R
Answer shouldn't be repeated.

  1. Substitute
  2. Games principle
  3. A sport
  4. Stone=
  5. Judge of a game
  6. Splitting of the light
  7. Competition=
  8. A car company
  9. People of an area
  10. Currency (except rupee)
  11. A question
  12. Poem=
  13. Fight
  14. A layer on metal
  15. Way
  16. Place to get Rs1000
  17. After the competition
  18. Washing machine's process
  19. Month end tension
  20. Name of a bird
posted Apr 4, 2020 by Anamika

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes
  1. Replacement
  2. Rules
  3. Rugby
  4. Ruby / Rock
  5. Referee
  6. Refraction
  7. Race
  8. Rolls Royce
  9. Resident
  10. Riyal
  11. Riddle
  12. Rhyme
  13. Resist
  14. Rust
  15. Road
  16. RBI
  17. Results
  18. Rinse
  19. Reports
  20. Raven
answer Apr 4, 2020 by Tejas Naik
0 votes

All the answers must be held and approved for the citizens. The modification of the https://nerdsmagazine.com/7-helpful-study-apps-for-college-learners/ is invited for the changes. The argument is fit for the use of the options for humans.

answer Aug 3 by Donald Wilson



Similar Puzzles
0 votes
  1. We all drink __
  2. A colour __
  3. A dry fruit__
  4. A direction__
  5. Marriage__
  6. Vehicles have__
  7. Seven days__
  8. Buildings have__
  9. Purse__
  10. Fight__
  11. March 8__
  12. Aquatic mammal__
  13. Salary__
  14. Exercise__
  15. Health is ___
  16. Opposite of length__
  17. An app__
  18. A week day__
  19. Where goods are stored__
  20. Place for storing clothes__
  21. A term used in cricket__
  22. A wild animal__
  23. Selling goods in large quantities__
  24. 2/3 of earth is__
  25. Earth__
  26. Spider's house__
  27. A fruit__
  28. A body part__
  29. Clock__
  30. Guard__

Your all answer should start with "W" only

0 votes

All answers end in sting and the whole word is obtained in the clues below.

eg: A sting that cures fatigue
answer: reSTING

  1. A sting that cures hunger
  2. A sting that cleans your room
  3. A sting that makes you laugh
  4. A sting that cooks your meat
  5. A sting that spoils your tools
  6. A sting that holds your attention
  7. A sting that some observe in Lent
  8. A sting that cooks are always using
  9. A sting that browns your bread
+2 votes

All answers are four-letter words. Each next answer has two letters in common with the previous letter with the same position?

1) 26th element in the periodic table
2) Country in the Middle East
3) Lock something or someone inside
4) Controls lift on an aircraft
5) Spill or slosh from its container
6) Website where people write down stories
7) Loud noise from explosion or slamming
8) Liquid storage or military vehicle
9) Recreational area or South Korean surname
10) Where ships dock and load
11) 568ml in the UK, 473ml in the US
12) Soil or dust
13) An animal with two wings and two feet
14) Yellow is warning, red is sending you off
15) Chamber cut into a cliff or mountain
16) Not crazy
17) Fire someone off
18) Choose
19) Pig meat
20) Greater in number
21) Use this to tie things together
22) A farmer's tool
23) Money pay for transportation
24) Mother of Jesus

0 votes

In this teaser, I will give you a list of clues and the answer, with all the letters, but the word year, missing. Your job is to figure out what to add to the word year to get the answer to the clue.

Example: Reading Glasses = *Y**EAR
Answer: EYEWEAR

1. Word for word, without reading = *Y *EAR*
2. New York Birthplace of F.D.R. = *Y*E *AR*
3. Caveat Emptor = **YE* ***AR*
4. Person engaged in reverie = **Y**EA**R
5. Student at Harvard or Yale, e.g. = **Y *EA***R
6. Seafood restaurant = *Y**E* *AR
7. Old sage who doesn't shave = ***Y*EAR*
8. Extra-powerful, souped up = *Y*E***AR***
9. Absolutely transparent = **Y**** **EAR
10. Place to drop off clothes = **Y **EA**R
11. Jellystone resident = Y*** *EAR
12. Headache remedy since 1899 = **YE* A***R**
0 votes

We've all seen a rebus like "mindstuck-dle" (stuck in the middle).
The following clues are "revrebuseserse" (rebuses in reverse).
That is, the clues below are answers to rebuses which all use the "in" construction.
However, the original rebus from the clues below will actually form a word.
For example, "Not old in actually existing" would be "renewal" (new in real).
Can you solve the rest?
1. A short poem in scarlet.
2. A room-dividing structure in a female pig.
3. A joining word in a close friend.
4. A head of corn in grasping tightly.

...