top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

The present ages of amogh, Krishi and Sarthak are in proportions 2 : 4 : 7.........is the product of their present ages?

0 votes
28 views

The present ages of amogh, Krishi and Sarthak are in proportions 2 : 4 : 7.
Four years ago, the sum of their ages was 66.
What is the product of their present ages?

posted Sep 11 by Upma
Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

12096


2x+4x+7x-3*4=66 --> 13x=78--> x=6
2x*4x*7x=12*24*42=12096

answer Sep 11 by Hanifa Mammadov
0 votes

The product of their present age is 6080.

answer 3 days ago by anonymous

Your answer

Preview

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

The present ages of A,B and C are in proportions 3:4:5.
Six years ago, the sum of their ages was 54.
What is the product of their ages?

0 votes

The present ages of three persons in proportions 4 : 7 : 9. Eight years ago, the sum of their ages was 56.
Find their present ages (in years).

0 votes

The present ages of A,B and C are in proportions 4:5:6. Eight years ago, the sum of their ages was 66. What is the sum of present age of A and C?

Solve this without paper and pen?

0 votes

The present ages of A,B and C are in proportions 3:5:6.
Six years ago, the sum of their ages was 66.
What is the product of their present ages?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...