top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What is a meaningful word which can be constructed from the letters ‘M, W, S, E, E, A, O’ and what does it mean?

0 votes
55 views
What is a meaningful word which can be constructed from the letters ‘M, W, S, E, E, A, O’ and what does it mean?
posted May 14, 2019 by anonymous
Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

3 Answers

+1 vote

Awesome


adjective
-causing or inducing awe; inspiring an overwhelming feeling of reverence, admiration, or fear:
an awesome sight.
-exhibiting or marked by awe; showing reverence, admiration, or fear.
- Slang . very impressive:
That new white convertible is totally awesome.

answer May 14, 2019 by Hanifa Mammadov
0 votes

awesome


adj.
1. Inspiring awe:
an awesome thunderstorm.
2. Expressing awe:
stood in awesome silence before the ancient ruins.
3. Slang Remarkable; outstanding:
"a totally awesome arcade game" (Los Angeles Times).

answer Jun 9, 2019 by Afsana Akhter
–1 vote

The answer is WAESOME It means sorrowful

answer May 15, 2019 by anonymous

Your answer

Preview

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...