top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark?

0 votes
80 views

What number should replace the question mark?

36 (36) 42
54 (25) 49
72 ( ?) 61

posted Oct 3 by Madhavi Latha

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

it be 121 (11x11)

answer Oct 3 by Amr A.
0 votes

72-61=11
11*11=121

answer Oct 3 by Subhash Gupta



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

+1 vote

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...