top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

How many people still remain in the office?

0 votes
42 views

There are seven people in the office. You a mad person enter the office with a loaded gun and kill six of them.
How many people still remain in the office?

posted Aug 10 by Prithvi
Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

1person+1killer =2

answer Aug 10 by Subhash Gupta
0 votes

8- one alive person, one killer and six killed. Nobody has left the office.

answer Aug 10 by Hanifa Mammadov
perfect answer!

Your answer

Preview

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.



Similar Puzzles
+4 votes

Its a 7 letter word. If we remove 1 letter from it, it remains same. If we remove 2 letters from it, it remains same. If we remove 3 letters from it, it remains same. If we remove all the letters from it, still it remains the same. What is it?

+2 votes

I am a 4 digit number
My 1st digit is of no use as
I still remain same without it.
My 2nd and 3rd digits are mirror images.
My 4th digit are half of 2nd.
Can you guess the number ?

0 votes

There is an ancient invention still used in some parts of the world today that allows people to see through walls.What is it?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...