top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

If, 2 = 8; 3 = 18; 4 = 32; 5 = 50 Then, 10 = ?

0 votes
58 views
If, 2 = 8; 3 = 18; 4 = 32; 5 = 50 Then, 10 = ?
posted Jul 12 by Anshika Utadi
Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

200


n=2*n^2
10=2*10^2=200

answer Jul 12 by Hanifa Mammadov
0 votes

Answer: 200
Explanation:
2 = 8; 2 x 4=8 or 2^2 x 2=8
3 = 18; 3 x 6=18 or 3^2 x 2=18
4 = 32; 4 x 8=32 or 4^2 x 2=32
5 = 50 5 x 10=50 or 5^2 x 2=50
:
:
Then, 10 = 10 x 20=200 or 10^2 x 2=200

answer Jul 13 by Mogadala Ramana

Your answer

Preview

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

If
2+3=8,
3+7=27,
4+5=32,
5+8=60,
6+7=72
then
7+8=??

+1 vote

if 3+4=21 , 5+6=55 , 2+7=18 then how much is 6+8=?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...