top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark?

+1 vote
88 views

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

posted Oct 27, 2017 by Amarvansh

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

The sum of the numbers in each square is 21.
Therefore the missing number is 2

answer Oct 27, 2017 by Razon Avi
0 votes

Answer: 2
The sum of the numbers in each square is 21.
2+5+6+8=21
9+4+1+7=21
3+7+8+3=21
so,
6+9+4=19
21-19=2
Therefore the missing number is 2

answer Oct 28, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

+1 vote

What number should replace the question mark?

     3    12    6                    2    7    5
          15                              9
          18                              12



    11    4     8                   8     3     4
         15                               11
         12                               ?
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...