top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

I turn polar bears white and I will make you cry. I make guys have to pee and girls...........Can you answer the riddle?

0 votes
92 views

I turn polar bears white
and I will make you cry.
I make guys have to pee
and girls comb their hair.
I make celebrities look stupid
and normal people look like celebrities.
I turn pancakes brown
and make your champagne bubble.
If you squeeze me, I'll pop.
If you look at me, you'll pop.

Can you answer the riddle?

posted Aug 30, 2017 by Dilbagh

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

the answer to this admittedly lame riddle is, “No.” The reason is that the question at the very end asks if you can guess the riddle and there is nothing that satisfies the requirements above. Some say that pressure is the answer, but they can’t explain how it turns polar bears white or pancakes brown. Nothing turns polar bears white, any more than something turns a white person white, and heat makes pancakes brown, not pressure.

answer Aug 30, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana
0 votes

The answer to the riddle is "no i cant...."
Thats because the question was 'can you guess the riddle?'

answer Aug 30, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana



Similar Puzzles
+2 votes

I can turn polar bears white.
I can make anyone dance.
I can make everyone cry
I can make your hands clap
I can make you thin.
I can make you smile.
I can make you smile

Can you guess the riddle?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...