top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

The question given in the picture was asked from Rahul in his aptitude class. Can you solve it?

0 votes
203 views

The question given in the picture was asked from Rahul in his aptitude class.

Can you solve it?

enter image description here

posted Feb 6, 2017 by Akriti

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

4 Answers

0 votes

Let the numbers in the boxes be

A B
C D

A - B = 6
A + C = 15
C - D = 6
B + D = 3

Solving with A + B + C + D = 18; we get A + D = 9 = B + C

A = 18
B = 12
C = (-3)
D = (-9)

answer Feb 7, 2017 by Anup Desai
0 votes

9-3=6
+ +
6-0=6
= =
15 3

answer Feb 7, 2017 by anonymous
0 votes

6 - 0 = 6
+ +
9 - 3 = 6
= =
15 3

answer Feb 7, 2017 by Shikha Bhatia
0 votes

7 - 1 = 6
+ +
8 - 2 = 6
= =
15 3

answer Sep 13, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Look at the equation given in the picture and quickly solve it.

enter image description here

0 votes

The driver of the taxicab was wanting in civility, so Mr. Sharma asked him for his number.
"You want my number, do you?" said the driver. "Well, work it out for yourself. If you divide my number by 2,3,4,5 or 6 you will find there is always 1 over; but if you divide it by 11 there ain't no remainder. What's more, there is no other driver with a lower number who can say the same."
What was the fellow's number?

+2 votes

In the picture given below, can you find out which digit will take place of the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

Can you solve the below equation in the picture by replacing "?" with the correct number?

enter image description here

0 votes

Can you solve the below algebraic picture puzzle?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...