top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

I am an 8 letter word; First 4 is question; 2,3,4 protects our head; 6,7,8 is a software; 7,8 are same. What am I?

+1 vote
130,773 views

I am an 8 letter word
First 4 is the question
2,3,4 protects our head
6,7, 8 is a software
7,8 are same letters.

What am I?

posted Dec 9, 2016 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

5 Answers

+2 votes

It's WHATSAPP.
Question => what
Protects head => hat
Software => app and 'p' is repeated.

answer Dec 11, 2016 by Tejas Naik
0 votes

WhatsApp
12345678
.
1: What
2: Hat
3: App
4: p

answer Feb 23, 2017 by Atindra Kumar Nath
0 votes

WhatsApp
12345678

answer May 11, 2017 by Sujay Jadhav
0 votes

whatzapp

answer Jun 20, 2017 by anonymous
0 votes

It's whatsapp

answer Nov 17, 2017 by Subhasmita Jena



Similar Puzzles
–2 votes

I am a 10 letter word
3,4,1 is part of pace
8,9,2,5 is a country
7,2,9 is a name of God
6,8 is a Musical Note
1,10,2 is a fruit

My whole means same
from both sides.
What am I ?

–1 vote

Guess Me:
I am a 10 letter Indian city.
4,5,6 letter is an Educational degree.
10,6,9 is a part of our Face.
1,2,4,5 is used for Hair.
5,6,7 is used in Cricket.

+1 vote

This word has 6 letters,

Letters 2, 4 & 6 are the same.

If you jump 7 letters from the 1st letter, you get the 3rd letter,

And if you jump 7 letters again from the 3rd you get the 5th letter.

Guess the word.

+1 vote

I am a 11 letter word
1,2,3,4 is a bank’s name
5,6,7 is a car’s name
8,9,10,11 is a mode of transport

What am I?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...