top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark? 51 - - - 306; 17 - - - 136; 45 - - - 405; 26 - - - 208; 38 - - - ?

0 votes
407 views

What number should replace the question mark?

51 - - - 306

17 - - - 136

45 - - - 405

26 - - - 208

38 - - - ?

posted Oct 5, 2016 by Puneet Batra

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

51.......306 5+1=6X51=306
17.......136 1+7=8x17=136
45.......405 4+5=9x45=405
26.......136 2+6=8x26=208
38........418 3+8=11x38=418.

ANS: The series follows the pattern mentioned below.
The sum of the number multiplied by it gives the answer.

answer Oct 8, 2016 by Neeta Sardana
0 votes

The answer is 418

answer Oct 5, 2016 by Sookhee Paek
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...