top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Look at the hints given in the box and guess the logic behind the answers and then find the missing number.

+2 votes
547 views

Look at the hints given in the box and guess the logic behind the answers and then find the missing number.

enter image description here

posted Aug 3, 2016 by Yogeshwar Thakur

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thanks for the query.

The logic is >>> no. of shaded boxes X no. of white boxes

Therefore, answer to the fourth one should be 3 X 6 = 18

answer Aug 5, 2016 by Indranil Datta
Thanks.
0 votes

Product of number of Balck and white Squares is answer
6*3=18

answer Jul 10, 2017 by Thillairajan
0 votes

4×5=20;7×2=14;4×5=20;3×6=18

answer Jan 30, 2018 by Nandanavanam Lalasa
0 votes

18


The logic of this puzzle is:
B × W
Where:
B = Black
W = White

Therefore, 6 × 3 = 18.

answer Jul 24, 2019 by Afsana Akhter



Similar Puzzles
+3 votes

Look at the table and find the logic behind the numbers.You can then find the value of the missing number.

enter image description here

0 votes

Find the logic behind the numbers and then find the value of the missing number.

enter image description here

0 votes

Look at the numbers given in the picture and find the missing number.

enter image description here

0 votes

Look at the table and find the connection between the numbers and find the value of the missing number in the table.

 432        975     543
 234        579     345
 123         ?      345
+2 votes

Look at the numbers in the table and find the missing number.

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...