top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What would be the value of the question mark “?”; in the picture below.

+1 vote
534 views

What would be the value of the question mark “?”; in the picture below.

enter image description here

posted Jun 22, 2016 by Kuldeep Apte

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

(90/15)/2 = 6/2 = 3
(68/17)/2 = 4/2 = 2
(76/19)/2 = 4/2 = 2
Answer = 2

answer Jun 22, 2016 by Smriti
0 votes

90/15 = 6 6/2 = 3
68/17 = 4 4/2 = 2
Then,
76/19 = 4 4/2 = 2
The answer is 2

answer Jun 28, 2016 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+2 votes

Find the value of the question mark in the below picture.

enter image description here

+2 votes

In the picture given below, can you find out which digit will take place of the question mark?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Find the value of the question in the below picture puzzle?

enter image description here

+1 vote

Which number should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

enter image description here

0 votes

Which number should replace the question mark in the picture below ?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...