top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Puzzle: Which letter replaces the question mark?

+5 votes
9,003 views
posted Jan 25, 2014 by Khusboo

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Answer: M

Explanation: Working in rows, add together the numerical values of the left and right hand letters to give the numerical value of the central letter.

answer Jan 25, 2014 by Asmita Agrawal
0 votes

May be M is the answer

answer Oct 15, 2015 by anonymous
0 votes

The middle alphabet is sum of the position of its predecessor and successor alphabet's position.
E M H : position of E=5 , position of M= 13 ,position of H=8 then, (5+8)=13

N O A: position of N=14 , position of O=15 , position of A=1 , (14+1)=15

I .... D: position of I=9 , position of ....= ..... , position of D=4 , now (9+4)=13

13th position alphabet is M
so M is the answer

answer Nov 25, 2016 by Pragati Jaiswal
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...