top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Puzzle: Suggest a name which is answer to all 4 questions?

+3 votes
3,254 views

One sweet dish name?
One medicine name?
One Bollywood film name?
One girl's name?

Suggest a name which is answer to all 4 questions ?

posted Jan 8, 2014 by Majula Joshi

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

One sweet dish name? -- HONEY
One medicine name? -- HONEY
One Bollywood film name? -- HONEY
One girl's name? -- HONEY

So ans :HONEY

answer Jan 8, 2014 by Sandeep
–1 vote

Barfi Should be the answer

answer Jan 10, 2014 by Amit Kumar Pandey
Barfi is not medicine ???



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

How many ways are there to answer a 20-question exam where 15 questions are true-false and 5 questions are multiple choice with 4 choices each?

+3 votes

Find a number which is Divided by 2 the balance should be 1,
div by 3 bal 2,
div by 4 bal 3,
div by 5 bal 4,
div by 6 bal 5,
div by 7 bal 0,
div by 8 bal 7.

+2 votes

A boy asks a girl for all the question of 1) your name 2) What is your village 3) Which class and the answer is the same for all three question is the name of a Kannada film. so what is the answer?

+1 vote

Identify all parts of this puzzle in simplest terms:

Common item used for building - 11th term in common sequence + First letter of African country = 5 country association

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...