top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Which number replace question mark in the series - 16, 8, 40, 20, 100, 50, 250, ??, 625

0 votes
402 views
Which number replace question mark in the series - 16, 8, 40, 20, 100, 50, 250, ??, 625
posted May 30, 2016 by Vikram Luthra

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Divide by 2 then multiply by 5, so the answer is 125

answer May 31, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote

number is divided by 2 and then multiply by 5 so
250/2=125
125*5=625
so ans=125

answer Jun 1, 2016 by Aman Ojha
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...