top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What number should replace the question mark?

+1 vote
414 views

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

posted Feb 12, 2016 by Upma

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

number should replace the question mark : 2

answer Feb 12, 2016 by anonymous
What is the logic?
0 votes

ab
cd
a+c=b
a-c=d
1)8+1=9,8-1=7
2)3+2=5,3-2=1
3)5+2=7,5-2=3
4)4+2=6,4-2=2
so ans is 2

answer Feb 12, 2016 by Jaikumar Bhatia



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark?

36 (36) 42
54 (25) 49
72 ( ?) 61

0 votes

What number should replace the question mark in the grid?

enter image description here

+1 vote

The sum of each two adjacent blocks gives the number above. What number should replace the question mark?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...