top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

WHAT DOES THIS EQUAL? 12=DD + 11=PP + 10=LL + 9=LD + 8=MM + 7=SS + 6=GL + 5=GR + 4=CB + 3=FH + 2=TD + 1=PPT = ?

0 votes
668 views
WHAT DOES THIS EQUAL? 12=DD + 11=PP + 10=LL + 9=LD + 8=MM + 7=SS + 6=GL + 5=GR + 4=CB + 3=FH + 2=TD + 1=PPT = ?
posted Nov 25, 2015 by Udita

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

12DC / The Twelve Days Of Christmas

12=DD = 12 drummers drumming
11=PP = 11 pipers piping
10=LL = 10 lords 'a' leapin'
9=LD = 9 ladies dancing
8=MM = 8 maids 'a' milkin'
7=SS = 7 swans 'a' swimmin'
6=GL = 6 geese 'a' layin'
5=GR = 5 golden rings
4=CB = 4 calling birds
3=FH = 3 french hens
2=TD = 2 turtle doves
1=PPT = partridge in a pear tree

answer Feb 17, 2016 by anonymous
0 votes

The Twelve Days of Christmas

answer Nov 30, 2015 by anonymous
0 votes

TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS

answer 6 days ago by Afsana Akhter
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...