top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Guess me : I cannot be felt, seen or touched; Yet I can be found in everybody; My existence is always in debate.........

+1 vote
215 views

I cannot be felt, seen or touched; Yet I can be found in everybody; My existence is always in debate; Yet I have my own style of music. What Am I?

posted Nov 3, 2015 by Udita

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

0 votes

i think it should be Soul music

answer Nov 3, 2015 by Ravi
0 votes

Answer is AIR

answer Nov 4, 2015 by Sreejith Pottathil
0 votes

aum.....................

answer Nov 4, 2015 by Varghese Anthony
0 votes

Result - SOUL

answer Dec 5 by Sandeep Otari



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

I have many eyes but cannot see.
I have no mouth or nose, but always smell.
Do not eat my tree or you will be,
a very rare FATALITY!
What am I?

0 votes

what can be seen in the middle of March and April that cannot be seen at the beginning or end of either month?

+1 vote

I am bushy-headed yet I have no hair. I have no eyes but have seen many a year. Moisture cannot penetrate my flaky skin but it's really good at keeping it in. What am I?

0 votes

It Lies behind rocks and rills,
and under Mountains and hills.
It cannot be seen or felt,
nor even heard or smelt.

What is it?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...