top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What you read below is true and follows a pattern. Can you analyze the pattern and find out the answer for: 4 + 9 = ?

0 votes
193 views

What you read below is true and follows a pattern:

7 + 7 = 2
8 + 8 = 4
8 + 5 = 1
6 + 9 = 3
10 + 11 = 9

Can you analyze the pattern and find out the answer for:
4 + 9 = ?

posted Oct 12, 2015 by Deepak Chitragar

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

0 votes

4+9=13
13-2=11
Last digit 1
So 1

answer Oct 12, 2015 by Avina M
0 votes

4 = -2 , 5 = -1, ..., 9=3, ...
4+9 = -2+3 = 1.

answer Dec 21, 2015 by Timilehin Oki



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

Try these calculations: 1 x 9 + 2 = , 12 x 9 + 3 = , 123 x 9 + 4 =, ... continue the pattern and see if you can predict the answers before calculating.

0 votes

Find out the answer if you are a genius?
what is the missing letter?
?? T T F F
S S E N T
E T T F F
S S E N T
OPTIONS:
1) E
2) R
3) O
4) P
(Hint: E is not the answer.)

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...