top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Mama’s wife mami, than chacha’s wife ? Prove your answer by mathematics.

0 votes
2,660 views
Mama’s wife mami, than chacha’s wife ? Prove your answer by mathematics.
posted Sep 25, 2015 by Rajni

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

CHACHI

Mama = Mami
=> (Mam)*a = (Mam)*i
=>a = i
Now multiplying both sides by Constant Chach
(Chach)*a = (Chach)*i
=> Chacha = Chachi

answer Sep 25, 2015 by Salil Agrawal
+2 votes

let chacha's wife be x then,

x/chacha=mami/mama

x=chacha.mami /mama

x=chachi

answer Jan 12, 2016 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

Mr. Ryan went to the Market with his Dog..
He rode on a horse to the Market. But walked till the market.
The horse's name was victory and dog was from south africa....
What is the Name of the Dog that went to the Market??
If you Get the Answer, Your IQ is off the Hook

0 votes

A man who wanted to prove his love to his wife. So, he climbed the highest mountain, swam the deepest ocean and walked the biggest desert.
What do you think his wife said?

0 votes

I divided a whole number by another whole number and the answer was 0.4705882 on my eight-digit calculator display. They were both less than 20. Can you find them?

...