top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Six electronic items are stacked in a cupboard divided into several racks.Which item is on the topmost rack?

0 votes
410 views

Six electronic items are stacked in a cupboard divided into several racks. Cellphone is in the rack right above the Ipod and the Laptop is in the rack right below the Food warmer. Food warmer is in the rack right above the Cellphone and the Ipod shares the rack with the Headphones. Coffee brewing machine is kept on the lowest rack.
Which item is on the topmost rack?
Cellphone
Ipod
Laptop
Food warmer
Coffee brewing machine

posted Sep 23, 2015 by Ujjwal Mehra

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

Foodwarmer.
.
Foodwarmer is above cellphone.
Cellphone is above Ipod.
Headphones shares with Ipod.
Coffee machine is at bottom.

answer Sep 26, 2015 by Jcm
0 votes

FOOD WARMER

as it goes like this
Food warmer
laptop
Cell phone
Ipod and head phones
Coffee brewing machine

answer Oct 2, 2015 by Naga Jyothi



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

If a shopkeeper sells some items at 5% discount and if if sells the same at 7% discount then he makes $15 less profit. What is the list price of the item?

0 votes

Amogh buys three items at the store for exactly Rs 100. The second item costs half as much as the first item, and the third item is half as much as the second.
How much did each one cost?

+2 votes

Guess me:
I am a 8 letter word
4,5 refers to self
7,8,1 is half name of an electronic device
234 is God
5,6 are duplicates

+1 vote

A cistern has a leak which would empty it in 8 hours. A tap is turned on which admits 6 litres a minute into the cistern and it is now emptied in 12 hours. How many litres does the cistern hold?

+1 vote

A king is on a cross-sea voyage and as soon as they get off of their boats he spots the most beautiful elephant he has ever seen. He decides to take it home, but first, he wants to know its weight.

The largest scale they brought only goes up to 50 pounds. The king demands that his smartest scholar must come up with a solution or pay the consequences. After several days he finally comes up with an answer.

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...