top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Site Registration

Site Registration

Where is the headquarter of WEF ( World Economic Forum ) situated ? [Closed]

+2 votes
1,333 views
Where is the headquarter of WEF ( World Economic Forum ) situated ? [Closed]
closed with the note: None
posted Feb 24, 2015 by Simranjeet Singh

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

The World Economic Forum USA's New York office acts as the headquarters for various industries within the Centre for Business Engagement that are based in New York, as well as for the Foundation's North America and Latin America activities.

answer Feb 24, 2015 by Manikandan J
0 votes

The headquarter of WEF ( World Economic Forum ) is situated in Cologny, Switzerland.

answer Feb 24, 2016 by Sanoj Kumar
...