top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration

In which city Amitabh Bachchan was born?

+1 vote
40 views
In which city Amitabh Bachchan was born?
posted Jun 14, 2017 by Kumar Neeraj

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

1 Answer

0 votes

Native name: Amitabh Harivansh Rai Shrivastava Bachchan.
Born: Amitabh Harivansh Rai Shrivastava Bachchan
11 October 1942
Allahabad, United Provinces,
British India
Nationality: Indian
He is an Indian film actor. He first gained popularity in the early 1970s for movies like Zanjeer and Deewaar, and was dubbed India's first "angry young man" for his on-screen roles in Bollywood. Referred to as the "Shahenshah of Bollywood".
enter image description here

answer Jun 20, 2017 by Piyush Jain
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...