top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Whether the principal is eligible to avail input tax credit of inputs sent to job worker for job work?

+1 vote
23 views
Whether the principal is eligible to avail input tax credit of inputs sent to job worker for job work?
posted Nov 20, 2017 by Tanmay

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button LinkedIn Share Button

1 Answer

0 votes

Yes, the principal is eligible to avail the input tax credit on inputs sent to job worker for job work in terms of Section 16A(2) of the MGL.

answer Nov 21, 2017 by Kavana Gowda
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...