top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Can a certified true copy of a resolution passed at a Meeting can be given before the Minutes of such Meeting signed?

+1 vote
12 views
Can a certified true copy of a resolution passed at a Meeting can be given before the Minutes of such Meeting signed?
posted Aug 10, 2017 by Ananya Saha

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

1 Answer

0 votes

As per Para 7.7.2 of SS-1, certified true copies of any resolution passed at a meeting may be issued even before signing of the Minutes, if the text of that resolution had been placed at the meeting.

answer Aug 14, 2017 by Divya Shree
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...